Advanced Search

US 0 to US 15.000

More Search Options
we found 0 results
Your search results

Casa Descalza

from $ US 750 /night
,
add to favorites
967

Casa Descalza is a luxury beachfront rental villa in one of the hottest destinations for a Mexico vacation, Puerto Escondido in Oaxaca. This beachfront vacation property is nine miles away from downtown Puerto Escondido and thirty minutes away from Puerto Escondido International Airport. Sitting within the grounds of an ecological reserve, with miles of pristine beaches to explore right in front of its doors, and with amazing ocean views greeting its guests from the moment they open their balcony, Casa Descalza promises a time of pampering and relaxation to its guests.

If you are searching for a truly intimate beach vacation rental to enjoy with your family or friends, or perhaps for a memorable backdrop for your personal milestone event, Casa Descalza offers a stylish beachfront vacation rental home where guests will find plenty of room to chill, party or rest. A big palapa feature adorns this gorgeous beachfront vacation property and provides covered living and dining space to maximize outdoor life during your stay. The beachfront infinity pool area of this luxury rental villa in Puerto Escondido offers lounge chairs to sunbathe, a swim-up bar and a pergola with hammocks to kick back in true Mexican style. Casa Descalza features six bedrooms and can accommodate up to twelve people in sheer luxury. Each bedroom enjoys magnificent ocean views, air conditioning, ceiling fans and its own private bathroom.  With a fresh décor and a colorful palette, the bedrooms are welcoming and spacious and they make the most of the natural light of the tropics with large doors that open to the ocean. Casa Descalza can be your best option for an unforgettable Mexico beach vacation, and will indeed exceed your guests’ expectations.

Make your booking today for the best rates and availability of this luxury beachfront rental villa in Puerto Escondido and treat your loved ones to a luxury beach vacation in the Mexican Pacific. Come to enjoy the best surf in this world-renowned surf break of the Mexican Pipeline, while you are pampered at this beachfront vacation property by the villa’s diligent staff.

null

Rates are in USD per Night

OccupancyLow Season
May 1st - Dec 14th
High season
Dec 15th - April 30th
Easter weekChristmas & New Year
1-4 Guests
75085019002750
5 Guests82592519752825
6 Guests900100020502900
7 Guests975107521252975
8 Guests1050115022003050
9 Guests1125122522753125
10 Guests1200130023503200
11 Guests1275137524253275
12 Guests1350145025003350
• Prices do not include food.
• Rates are subject to change without notice.
• Transportation to and from Puerto Escondido airport will be provided and to and from Huatulco airport for a group of more than 6 people as well.
Minimum length of stay requirements are imposed during Semana Santa Santa and Holiday season, please inquire for details.
• For the tip, our suggestion is to leave 150 pesos per day per guest. For example, if you spend 5 days with a group of 5 people, we suggest you leave 25 X 150 for a total of 3750 pesos.

• Low Season: 750 $ for 1-4 pers plus 75 $ per additional person per night (max 12 people)
• High Season: 850 $ for 1-4 person plus 75$ pers additional person per night (max 12 people)
• Easter week: 1900$ for 1-4 plus 75 $ per person per night ( max 12 people)
• Christmas Period: 2750$ for 1-4 people plus 75$ per person per night ( max 12 people)
null

Información Adicional

Accommodation and Amenities

• CASA DESCALZA is best suited for about 12 people and is never rented to more than one group at the same time so you can enjoy the house as if it was yours.
• CASA DESCALZA has 6 comfortable bedrooms (all with private bathrooms and air conditioning and ceiling fans)
• 2 Oceanfront master suites each with 2 double beds and a sitting area
• 2 Garden suites each with 1 king size bed plus sofa/single bed and a private patio
• 2 Garden bungalows each with 3 single beds
• All suites and bungalows come with linens and towels and soaps.

• A very quiet beach of more than 10 km right in front of the house
• A pool in front of the ocean
• A Chill out pergola to observe the most fantastic sunsets
• Hammock pergolas to relax (one directly on the beach, one on the grass)
• A Large living room and dining room under a large palapa open on the ocean
• A Media room with a wrap-around couch and a satellite TV
• WI-FI access in the living/dining room and the two master suites
• A cable to plug your iPod with speakers in the living/dining room
• Some board games
• A selection of books

 

The Staff

• CASA DESCALZA Comes with staff
• Adelina: Our fantastic cook will prepare all your meals.
• Hilario: Our maintenance guy will make sure the place is impeccable for you

 

Security

• Although you might have heard of violence in Mexico, Puerto Escondido is a very safe and quiet area and Casa Descalza is part of Villas Cumana, a gated community. At all time during your stay, two of the staff members are sleeping on site, in the staff house, adjacent to Casa Descalza.

Product Name: Casa Descalza Product Brand: Villa Experience Product Description: Casa Descalza is a luxury beachfront rental villa in one of the hottest destinations for a Mexico vacation, Puerto Escondido in Oaxaca. This beachfront vacation property is nine miles away from downtown Puerto Escondido and thirty minutes away from Puerto Escondido International Airport. Product Image: https://villaexperience.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/casa-descalza63.jpg Product Price: 750 Price Currency: USD Name Of The Seller: Villa Experience Mexico
State/County:
Country: Mexico
Open In Google Maps
Property Id : 13361
Price: from $ US 750 /night
Bedrooms: 6
Bathrooms: 6
Occupancy: 12
King Size Beds: 2
Double Beds: 4
Single Beds: 6
Hours On Call Maintenance
Air Conditioning
Ceiling Fans
Concierge
Cleaning Service Included
No Pets Allowed
Bathroom Towels
Private Pool
Ocean Views
Parking
Semi Private Beach
Beach Front
Blender
Dryer
Washer
Grill
Microwave
Refrigerator
Stove
Toaster
Coffee Maker
Ipod Docking Station
DVD Player
HDTV
Satellite TV
Stereo System
Terrace
Garden
Outdoor Dining Area
Patio
Outdoor Grill
walkscore0 / Car-Dependent more details here

Contact Me

First name

Last Name

Message

Property Reviews

You need to login in order to post a review

Similar Listings

Amalys Luxury Villa Resort

From US 2.500 /Night
Amalys Luxury Villa Resort on the Costa Cumana, Puerto Escondido Oaxaca. This beachfront villa resort is ideal for [more]
Amalys Luxury Villa Resort on the Costa Cumana, Puerto Escondido Oaxaca. This beachfront villa resort is ideal for [more]

Casa Macaria

from $ US 750 /night
Looking for a beach vacation rental away from the city in Mexican coasts?  You could find a great hotel deal in a c [more]
Looking for a beach vacation rental away from the city in Mexican coasts?  You could find a great hotel deal in a c [more]
55 15 000,00 ft2full info

Compare Listings